最近更新时间 October 06, 2020

感谢您选择加入我们的社区 Hugger Mugger Company,Inc., doing business as Hugger Mugger瑜伽产品 (“哈格·穆格瑜伽产品“, “我们“, “我们“, “我们的“). We are committed to protecting your personal information 和 your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or 我们的 practices with regards to your personal information, please contact 我们 at [email protected].

当你 visit 我们的 我们bsite //www.huggermugger.com as 我们ll as any other media form, media channel, mobile 我们bsite or mobile application related, linked, or otherwise connected thereto (collectively, the “Site”), 我们 appreciate that you are trusting 我们 with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, 我们 seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information 我们 collect, how 我们 我们e it 和 what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue 我们e of 我们的 现场 immediately.

This privacy notice applies to all information collected through 我们的 现场 as 我们ll as any related 现场, sales, marketing or events.

请仔细阅读本隐私声明,因为它可以帮助您了解我们对所收集彩票网址的处理方式。

目录

1.我们收集什么彩票网址?

2.我们如何使用您的彩票网址?

3.您的彩票网址将与任何人共享吗?

4.将与谁共享您的彩票网址?

5.我们是否使用Cookie和其他跟踪技术?

6.您的彩票网址是否在国际范围内转移?

7.我们多长时间保留您的彩票网址?

8.我们如何保持您的彩票网址安全?

9.您的隐私权是什么?

10.禁止跟踪功能的控件

11.加州居民是否有特定的隐私权?

12.我们是否会对此通知进行更新?

13.关于此通知,您如何与我们联系?

14.您如何查看,更新或删除我们从您那里收集的数据?

1.我们收集什么彩票网址?

您向我们披露的个人彩票网址

简而言之:  我们收集 personal information that you provide to 我们.

我们收集您自愿提供给我们的个人彩票网址 register on the Site, express an interest in obtaining information about 我们 or 我们的 products 和 现场, when you participate in activities on the Site 否则,当您与我们联系时。

The personal information that 我们 collect depends on the context of your interactions with 我们 和 the Site, the choices you make 和 the products 和 features you 我们e. The personal information 我们 collect may include the following:

您提供的个人彩票网址。 We collect names; phone numbers; email addresses; mailing addresses; usernames; contact preferences; billing addresses; 联系人或身份验证数据; 和其他类似彩票网址。

付款数据。 We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), 和 the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by Authorize.net。您可以在这里找到他们的隐私声明链接: //www.authorize.net/about-us/privacy.html.

All personal information that you provide to 我们 must be true, complete 和 accurate, 和 you must notify 我们 of any changes to such personal information.

自动收集彩票网址

简而言之:  Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address 和/or browser 和 device characteristics — is collected automatically when you 访问 我们的 Site.

当您访问,使用或浏览网站时,我们会自动收集某些彩票网址 Site. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device 和 我们age information, such as your IP address, browser 和 device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how 和 when you 我们e 我们的 Site and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security 和 operation of 我们的 Site, 和 for 我们的 internal analytics 和 reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, 我们 also collect information through cookies 和 similar technologies.

我们收集的彩票网址包括:

  • Log 和 Usage Data. Log 和 我们age data is service-related, diagnostic, 我们age 和 performance information 我们的 servers automatically collect when you access or 我们e 我们的 Site and which 我们 record in log files. Depending on how you interact with 我们, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type 和 settings 和 information about your activity in the Site (such as the date/time stamps associated with your 我们age, pages 和 files viewed, searches 和 other actions you take such as which features you 我们e), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called ‘crash dumps’) 和 hardware settings).
  • 设备数据。 我们收集设备数据,例如有关您用于访问计算机的电话,平板电脑或其他设备的彩票网址。 Site. Depending on the device 我们ed, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device 和 application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model Internet service provider 和/or mobile carrier, operating system 和 system configuration information.
  • 位置数据。 我们收集位置数据,例如有关您设备的彩票网址’s location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information 我们 collect depends on the type 和 settings of the device you 我们e to access the Site. For example, 我们 may 我们e GPS 和 other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells 我们 your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing 我们 to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. Note however, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to 我们e certain aspects of the 现场.

2.我们如何使用您的彩票网址?

简而言之: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of 我们的 contract with you, compliance with 我们的 legal obligations, 和/or your consent.

我们使用通过我们收集的个人彩票网址 Site for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on 我们的 legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, 和/or for compliance with 我们的 legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds 我们 rely on next to each purpose listed below.

我们使用收集或接收的彩票网址:

  • To facilitate account creation 和 logon process. If you choose to link your account with 我们 to a third-party account (such as your Google or 脸书 account), 我们 我们e the information you allowed 我们 to collect from those third parties to facilitate account creation 和 logon process for the performance of the contract.
  • 发布证明书。 我们在我们的推荐信 Site that may contain personal information. Prior to posting a testimonial, 我们 will obtain your consent to 我们e your name 和 the content of the testimonial. If you wish to update, or delete your testimonial, please contact 我们 at [email protected] and be sure to include your name, testimonial location, 和 contact information.
  • 要求反馈。 We may 我们e your information to request feedback 和 to contact you about your 我们e of 我们的 Site.
  • 启用用户到用户的通信。 我们可能会使用您的彩票网址,以便与每个用户进行用户对用户的通信’s consent.
  • 管理用户帐户。 We may 我们e your information for the purposes of managing 我们的 account 和 keeping it in working order.
  • 向您发送管理彩票网址。 We may 我们e your personal information to send you product, service 和 new feature information 和/or information about changes to 我们的 terms, conditions, 和 policies.
  • To protect 我们的 现场. 我们可能会将您的彩票网址用作我们努力保持我们的一部分 Site safe 和 secure (for example, for fraud monitoring 和 prevention).
  • To enforce 我们的 terms, conditions 和 policies for business purposes, to comply with legal 和 regulatory requirements or in connection with 我们的 contract.
  • To respond to legal requests 和 prevent harm. 如果我们收到传票或其他法律要求,则可能需要检查我们持有的数据以确定如何应对。
  • Fulfill 和 manage your orders. We may 我们e your information to fulfill 和 manage your orders, payments, returns, 和 exchanges made through the Site
  • Administer prize draws 和 competitions. We may 我们e your information to administer prize draws 和 competitions when you elect to participate in 我们的 competitions.
  • To deliver 和 facilitate delivery of 现场 to the 我们er. 我们可能会使用您的彩票网址为您提供所需的服务。
  • 响应用户查询/向用户提供支持。 We may 我们e your information to respond to your inquiries 和 solve any potential issues you might have with the 我们e of 我们的 现场.\
  • To send you marketing 和 promotional communications. We 和/or 我们的 third-party marketing partners may 我们e the personal information you send to 我们 for 我们的 marketing purposes if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about 我们 or 我们的 网站,订阅市场营销或以其他方式与我们联系,我们将从您那里收集个人彩票网址。您可以随时选择退出我们的营销电子邮件(请参阅“您的隐私权是什么” below).
  • 向您投放定向广告。 We may 我们e your information to develop 和 display personalized content 和 advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests 和/or location 和 to measure its effectiveness.
  • 用于其他业务目的。 We may 我们e your information for other business purposes, such as data analysis, identifying 我们age trends, determining the effectiveness of 我们的 promotional campaigns 和 to evaluate 和 improve 我们的 Site, products, marketing, 和 your experience. We may 我们e 和 store this information in aggregated 和 anonymized form so that it is not associated with individual end 我们ers 和 does not include personal information. We will not 我们e identifiable personal information without your consent.

3.您的彩票网址将与任何人共享吗?

简而言之:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with 现场, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

我们可能会根据以下法律依据处理或共享您所持有的数据:

  • 同意: 如果您已明确同意将您的个人彩票网址用于特定目的,我们可能会处理您的数据。
  • 合法权益: 在合理有必要实现我们的合法商业利益时,我们可能会处理您的数据。
  • 履行合同: 如果我们与您签订了合同,则我们可能会处理您的个人彩票网址以履行我们的合同条款。
  • 法律义务: 为了遵守适用法律,政府要求,司法程序,法院命令或法律程序,我们可能会在法律上要求您披露您的彩票网址时,例如响应法院命令或传票(包括回应)达到国家安全或执法要求)。
  • 重要利益: We may disclose your information where 我们 believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of 我们的 policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person 和 illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which 我们 are involved.

更具体地说,在以下情况下,我们可能需要处理您的数据或共享您的个人彩票网址:

  • 业务转移。 我们可能会在任何合并,出售公司资产,融资或收购我们全部或部分业务给另一家公司的过程中或在谈判过程中共享或转移您的彩票网址。
  • Vendors, Consultants 和 Other Third-Party Service Providers. 我们可能会与为我们或代表我们执行网站维护并需要访问此类彩票网址的第三方供应商,服务提供商,承包商或代理商共享您的数据。示例包括付款处理,数据分析,电子邮件传递,托管站点,客户服务和营销工作。我们可能允许选定的第三方在 网站,这将使他们能够代表我们收集有关您如何与我们互动的数据 Site 随着时间的推移。除其他事项外,该彩票网址可用于分析和跟踪数据,确定某些内容,页面或功能的受欢迎程度以及更好地了解在线活动。除非本通知中有描述,否则我们不会出于促销目的与第三方共享,出售,出租或交易您的任何彩票网址。 我们与数据处理器签订了合同,旨在帮助保护您的个人彩票网址。这意味着除非我们指示他们做您的个人彩票网址,否则他们不能做任何事情。他们也不会与我们以外的任何组织共享您的个人彩票网址。他们还承诺保护代表我们保存的数据,并在我们指示的时间内保留这些数据。

4.将与谁共享您的彩票网址?     

简而言之: 我们仅与以下第三方共享彩票网址。

We only share 和 disclose your information with the following third parties. We have categorized each party so that you may be easily understand the purpose of 我们的 data collection 和 processing practices. If 我们 have processed your data based on your consent 和 you wish to revoke your consent, please contact 我们 我们ing the 联系方式 provided in the section below titled “关于此通知,您如何与我们联系?“.

  • Advertising, Direct Marketing, 和 Lead Generation

谷歌的AdSense

  • 会员营销计划

从属地

  • Communicate 和 Chat with Users

LivePerson

  • Invoice 和 Billing

授权网

  • Social Media Sharing 和 Advertising

脸书 和 Instagram advertising

  • Web 和 Mobile Analytics

谷歌分析

  • 网站托管

大贸易 and WordPress.com

  • 网站性能监控

迈克菲

  • 网站测试

浏览器堆栈

5.我们是否使用Cookie和其他跟踪技术?

简而言之:  We may 我们e cookies 和 other tracking technologies to collect 和 store your information.

We may 我们e cookies 和 similar tracking technologies (like 我们b beacons 和 pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how 我们 我们e such technologies 和 how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in 我们的 Cookie Notice.

6.您的彩票网址是否在国际范围内转移?     

简而言之: We may transfer, store, 和 process your information in countries other than your own.

我们的服务器位于 美国。如果您正在访问我们的 Site from outside United States, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, 和 processed by 我们 in 我们的 facilities 和 by those third parties with whom 我们 may share your personal information (see “可以与任何人共享您的彩票网址吗?” above), in United States, and other countries.

If you are a 居民 in the European Economic Area, then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice 和 applicable law.

欧盟委员会’s标准合同条款:

我们已采取措施保护您的个人彩票网址,包括使用欧盟委员会’s Standard Contractual Clauses for transfers of personal information between 我们的 group companies 和 between 我们 和 我们的 third-party providers. These clauses require all recipients to protect all personal information that they process originating from the EEA in accordance with European data protection laws 和 regulations. 我们的数据处理协议(包括标准合同条款)可根据要求提供/可在此处获得: //www.bigcommerce.com/privacy/?irgwc=1&utm_term=zflT8lSGNxyOWuJwUx0Mo36GUkiSqk1sE0LSQk0&utm_content=773277&utm_campaign=1310690&utm_medium=affiliates&utm_source=ImpactRadius. We have implemented similar appropriate safeguards with 我们的 third-party service providers 和 partners 和 further details can be provided upon request.

EU-U.S. 和 Swiss-U.S. 隐私保护框架:

哈格·穆格 Company,Inc. complies with the EU-U.S. 和 Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, 我们e, 和 retention of personal information transferred from the European Union, the United Kingdom 和 Switzerland to the 美国 和 has certified its compliance with it. As such, Hugger Mugger Company,Inc. 承诺对从 European Union (EU) member countries, the United Kingdom 和 Switzerland 根据《隐私盾原则》,依赖《隐私盾框架》。要了解有关Privacy Shield Framework的更多彩票网址,请访问 美国商务部的隐私保护名单.

哈格·穆格 Company,Inc. is responsible for the processing of personal information it receives, under the Privacy Shield Framework, 和 subsequently transfers to a third party acting as an agent on its behalf.

对于根据“隐私盾构架”收到或转移的个人彩票网址, Hugger Mugger Company,Inc. is subject to the investigatory 和 enforcement powers of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (“FTC”)。在某些情况下,我们可能会应公共当局的合法要求而披露个人彩票网址,包括满足国家安全或执法要求。

EU, UK 和 Swiss 客户可以联系 Hugger Mugger Company,Inc. 以下是有关此通知的问题或投诉: [email protected]

Privacy Shield组织必须在收到投诉后45天内做出回应。

We maintain reasonable 和 appropriate security measures to protect personal information 我们 process from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction, taking into account the nature of the personal information 和 the risks involved in processing that information, in accordance with the Privacy Shield.

如果你来自 the EU, UK or Switzerland, you have the right to request access to the personal information that 我们 hold about you 和 request that 我们 correct, amend, or delete it if it is inaccurate or processed in violation of the Privacy Shield. If you would like to exercise these rights, please write to 我们 at the 联系方式 provided below. We may request specific information from you to confirm your identity 和 我们 will respond to your request in accordance with the Privacy Shield Principles 和 applicable data protection laws.

如果您没有收到来自以下人员的及时或满意的答复 Hugger Mugger Company,Inc. to your question or complaint, please contact the independent recourse mechanism listed below, 和 they will investigate 和 assist you free of charge.

独立的争议解决机制由 //www.privacyshield.gov。如果有关劳资争议的个人彩票网址或与雇佣关系有关的彩票网址被获取,我们将与主管部门合作 EU, UK or Swiss data protection authorities 和 comply with the guidance of such authorities.

在有限的情况下, EU, UK 和 Swiss 个人可以向具有约束力的仲裁机制“隐私盾”小组寻求补救。

If there is any conflict between the terms in this notice 和 the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern.

To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, 和 to view 我们的 certification, please 访问 www.privacyshield.gov.

7.我们多长时间保留您的彩票网址?

简而言之:  除非法律另有要求,否则我们将在必要时间内保留您的彩票网址,以实现本隐私声明中概述的目的。

除非法律要求或允许更长的保留期限(例如税收,会计或其他法律要求),否则我们只会将您的个人彩票网址保留在本隐私声明中规定的必要目的之内。本通知中的任何目的均不要求我们将您的个人彩票网址保留的时间超过 用户与我们建立帐户的时间段。

When 我们 have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, 我们 will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then 我们 will securely store your personal information 和 isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

8.我们如何保持您的彩票网址安全?

简而言之:  We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational 和 technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical 和 organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information 我们 process. However, despite 我们的 safeguards 和 efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so 我们 cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat 我们的 security, 和 improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although 我们 will do 我们的 best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to 和 from 我们的 Site 风险自负。您只能访问 Site 在安全的环境中。

9.您的隐私权是什么?

简而言之:  In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that allow you greater access to 和 control over your personal information. 您可以随时查看,更改或终止您的帐户。

In some regions (like the European Economic Area), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access 和 obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; 和 (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please 我们e the 联系方式 provided below. We will consider 和 act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

如果我们依靠您的同意来处理您的个人彩票网址,则您有权随时撤回您的同意。但是请注意,这不会影响处理在撤回之前的合法性,也不会影响根据同意以外的合法处理理由进行的个人彩票网址的处理。

If you are a 居民 in the European Economic Area 和 you believe 我们 are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their 联系方式 这里: //ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you are a 居民 in Switzerland, the 联系方式 for the data protection authorities are available 这里: //www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

如果您对隐私权有任何疑问或意见,可以通过以下方式给我们发送电子邮件: [email protected]

帐户彩票网址

如果您想随时查看或更改帐户中的彩票网址或终止帐户,则可以:

  • Log in to your account settings 和 update your 我们er account.
  • 使用提供的联系彩票网址与我们联系。

Upon your request to terminate your account, 我们 will deactivate or delete your account 和 information from 我们的 active databases. However, 我们 may retain some information in 我们的 files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce 我们的 使用条款 和/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Cookies 和 similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can 我们ually choose to set your browser to remove cookies 和 to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or 现场 of 我们的 现场。选择退出广告客户针对我们的基于兴趣的广告 Site visit //www.aboutads.info/choices/.

选择退出电子邮件营销: You can unsubscribe from 我们的 marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that 我们 send or by contacting 我们 我们ing the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list — however, 我们 may still communicate with you, for example to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration 和 我们e of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes. To otherwise opt-out, you may:

  • 使用提供的联系彩票网址与我们联系。
  • Access your account settings 和 update your preferences.

10.禁止跟踪功能的控件

Most 我们b browsers 和 some mobile operating systems 和 mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored 和 collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing 和 implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, 我们 do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that 我们 must follow in the future, 我们 will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice. 

11.加州居民是否有特定的隐私权?

简而言之:  Yes, if you are a 居民 of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

加州民法第1798.83节,也称为“Shine The Light” law, permits 我们的 我们ers who are California 居民s to request 和 obtain from 我们, once a year 和 free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) 我们 disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes 和 the names 和 addresses of all third parties with which 我们 shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California 居民 和 would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to 我们 我们ing the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, 和 have a registered account with 服务,您有权要求删除您公开发布在网站上的有害数据 Site. To request removal of such data, please contact 我们 我们ing the contact information provided below, 和 include the email address associated with your account 和 a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the 网站,但请注意,可能不会从我们所有的系统中完全或全面删除数据(例如备份等)。

CCPA隐私声明

加州法规守则定义了“resident” as:

(1) every individual who is in the State of California for other than a temporary or transitory purpose 和

(2)因临时或暂时目的在加利福尼亚州定居的每个个人

所有其他个人定义为“non-residents.”

如果这个定义“resident” applies to you, 我们 must adhere to certain rights 和 obligations regarding your personal information.

我们收集哪些类别的个人彩票网址?

在过去的十二(12)个月中,我们收集了以下类别的个人彩票网址:



类别


例子


A.标识符联系 details, such as real name, alias, postal address, telephone or mobile contact number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address 和 account name

B.加利福尼亚客户记录法规中列出的个人彩票网址类别Name, contact information, education, employment, employment history 和 financial information

C.加利福尼亚或联邦法律规定的受保护分类特征Gender 和 date of birth

D.商业彩票网址Transaction information, purchase history, financial details 和 payment information

E.生物特征彩票网址Fingerprints 和 voiceprints
没有
F.互联网或其他类似的网络活动Browsing history, search history, online behavior, interest data, 和 interactions with 我们的 和 other 我们bsites, applications, systems 和 advertisements
没有
G.地理位置数据设备位置
没有
H.音频,电子,视觉,热量,嗅觉或类似彩票网址Images 和 audio, video or call recordings created in connection with 我们的 business activities
没有
一,专业或与就业有关的彩票网址Business 联系方式 in order to provide you 我们的 现场 at a business level, job title as 我们ll as work history 和 professional qualifications if you apply for a job with 我们
没有
J.教育彩票网址Student records 和 directory information

K.从其他个人彩票网址中得出的推论Inferences drawn from any of the collected personal information listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, an individual’s preferences 和 characteristics
没有

在以下情况下,我们也可能会收集这些类别之外的其他个人彩票网址:在以下情况下,您亲自,在线或通过电话或邮件与我们互动:

  • 通过我们的客户支持渠道获得帮助;
  • Participation in customer surveys or contests; 和
  • Facilitation in the delivery of 我们的 现场 和 to respond to your inquiries.

How do 我们 我们e 和 share your personal information?

哈格·穆格 Company,Inc. collects 和 shares your personal information through:

  • 定位Cookie /营销Cookie
  • 社交媒体Cookie
  • 点击重定向: Social media links and SEO optimization.
  • 社交媒体插件: Facebook and Instagram. We 我们e social media features, such as the 脸书 Like button, 和 widgets, such as the ‘Share This’ button on 我们的 Website. Such features may process your Internet Protocol (IP) address 和 track which page you are 访问ing on 我们的 Website. We may place a cookie to enable the feature to work correctly. If you are logged in on a certain social media platform 和 you interact with a widget or button belonging to that social media platform, this information may be recorded to your profile of such social media platform. To avoid this, you should log out from that social media platform before accessing or 我们ing the Site. Social media features 和 widgets may be hosted by a third party or hosted directly on 我们的 Website. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy notices of the companies that provide them. By clicking on one of these buttons, you agree to the 我们e of this plugin 和 consequently the transfer of personal information to the corresponding social media service. We have no control over the essence 和 extent of these transmitted data as 我们ll as their additional processing.

更多 information about 我们的 data collection 和 sharing practices can be found in this privacy notice.

您可以联系我们 by email at [email protected], 通过拨打免费电话 800-473-4888, 或参考本文档底部的联系方式。

如果您使用授权代理人行使选择退出的权利,但如果授权代理人未提交证明他们已被有效授权代表您行事的证据,我们可能会拒绝该请求。

您的彩票网址会与其他人共享吗?

We may disclose your personal information with 我们的 service providers pursuant to a written contract between 我们 和 each service provider. Each service provider is a for-profit entity that processes the information on 我们的 behalf.

我们的服务提供商的最新列表可以在下面找到。

We may 我们e your personal information for 我们的 own business purposes, such as for undertaking internal research for technological development 和 demonstration. This is not considered to be “selling”您的个人数据。

哈格·穆格 Company,Inc. 在过去十二(12)个月内出于商业或商业目的向第三方披露了以下类别的个人彩票网址:

  • 类别 A.标识符, such as 联系方式, like your real name, alias, postal address, telephone or mobile contact number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address 和 account name.
  • 类别 B. Personal information, as defined in the California Customer Records law, such as your name, contact information, education, employment, employment history 和 financial information.

我们可以在以下位置找到我们向其披露个人彩票网址的第三方类别:“将与谁共享您的彩票网址?“.

您对个人数据的权利

要求删除数据的权利– Request to delete

You can ask for the deletion of your personal information. If you ask 我们 to delete your personal information, 我们 will respect your request 和 delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions provided by law, such as (but not limited to) the exercise by another consumer of his or her right to free speech, 我们的 compliance requirements resulting from a legal obligation or any processing that may be required to protect against illegal activities.

知情权– Request to know

根据情况,您有权知道:

  • whether 我们 collect 和 我们e your personal information;
  • 我们收集的个人彩票网址的类别;
  • 所收集的个人彩票网址的用途;
  • 我们是否将您的个人彩票网址出售给第三方;
  • 我们出于商业目的而出售或披露的个人彩票网址的类别;
  • the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold or disclosed for a business purpose; 和
  • the business or commercial purpose for collecting or 卖 personal information.

根据适用法律,我们没有义务提供或删除响应于消费者请求而被取消标识的消费者彩票网址,也没有义务重新标识个人数据以验证消费者请求。

行使消费者隐私权的非歧视权

如果您行使自己的隐私权,我们将不会歧视您。

验证程序

收到您的请求后,我们将需要验证您的身份,以确定您是我们系统中拥有该彩票网址的同一个人。这些验证工作要求我们要求您提供彩票网址,以便我们将其与您先前提供给我们的彩票网址进行匹配。例如,根据您提交的请求的类型,我们可能会要求您提供某些彩票网址,以便我们可以将您提供的彩票网址与我们已经存档的彩票网址进行匹配,或者我们可以通过通信方式(例如电话)与您联系或电子邮件)您之前提供给我们的彩票网址。根据情况的不同,我们可能还会使用其他验证方法。

We will only 我们e personal information provided in your request to verify your identity or authority to make the request. To the extent possible, 我们 will avoid requesting additional information from you for the purposes of verification. If, however, if 我们 cannot verify your identity from the information already maintained by 我们, 我们 may request that you provide additional information for the purposes of verifying your identity, 和 for security or fraud-prevention purposes. We will delete such additionally provided information as soon as 我们 finish verifying you.

其他隐私权

  • 您可能会反对处理您的个人数据
  • 如果您的个人数据不正确或不再相关,您可以要求更正,或者要求限制对数据的处理
  • 您可以指定一名授权代理代表您根据CCPA提出请求。我们可能会拒绝授权代理商的请求,该请求未提交证明其已根据CCPA被有效授权代表您行事的证据。
  • 您可能会要求退出将您的个人彩票网址出售给第三方的选择。收到退出请求后,我们将在可行的情况下尽快对请求采取行动,但不得晚于提交请求之日起15天之内。

要行使这些权利,您可以与我们联系 by email at [email protected],方法是拨打免费电话 800-473-4888, 或参考本文档底部的联系方式。如果您对我们如何处理您的数据有任何投诉,我们希望收到您的来信。

12.我们是否会对此通知进行更新?     

简而言之:  是的,我们将根据需要更新此通知,以遵守相关法律。

我们可能会不时更新此隐私声明。更新的版本将由更新来指示“Revised” date 和 the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If 我们 make material changes to this privacy notice, 我们 may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how 我们 are protecting your information.

13.关于此通知,您如何与我们联系?     

如果您对此通知有疑问或意见,您可以 email 我们 at [email protected] 或邮寄至:

哈格·穆格 Company,Inc.

先驱路1190号

盐湖城, UT 84104

美国

14.您如何查看,更新或删除我们从您那里收集的数据?     

根据您所在国家/地区的适用法律,您有权要求访问我们从您那里收集的个人彩票网址,更改该彩票网址或在某些情况下将其删除。要请求查看,更新或删除您的个人彩票网址,请 点击提交申请表 这里。我们将在30天内回复您的请求。